PRIVACY POLICY




Seeker(hereinafter «Seeker/App» or «We») values the privacy of all of our users and has established this Privacy Policy to show commitment to these rights and to safeguard your privacy. If you use our Seeker or application or services, then we urge you to read this Privacy Policy and become fully informed about how it affects to your personal privacy.



1. Privacy Policy


When you visit any Seeker/App(s), you are providing a range of personal information about your visit to the operators of the Seeker, depending on the actions you take. This is also the case with Seeker. You should always understand the privacy policies on any Seeker when supplying information during your use of the Seeker. You should always ask for a copy of the privacy policy if the Seeker does not make the information available to you. We will only use the personal data you send to us during your visits for the purposes of internal tracking. This includes the activities of making Seeker and other our Seeker more effective for you to use our Seeker features and services and responding appropriately to your requests for information. Unless specifically mentioned, we do not use your personal data for any other reason. We will never sell/share your personal data to a third party, except as may be provided in our Terms of Use Agreement or Privacy Policy or unless required to do so by law.

2. Types of personal data collected


When you use or register on the Seeker, we only collect personal data that you provide of your own accord. It is possible to browse our Seeker without registering, but you will need to register for the purpose of using certain features and services that we offer. By registering on our Seeker you will provide and share your personal data with the public and with other users. Something that is public can be seen by anyone. For example, the personal data you provide in section, your name, gender, username, email address, profile picture, photos etc.,. This personal data is not made available to the public to help connect you with other Seeker users. Please be advised that public personal data can show up when someone does a search on Seeker. In some cases, people you share and communicate with may download or copy the content you provided to them or make it public. Personal data you provide us when you use our services or register for an account with us: • Identifying personal data such as your gender, email and billing address when you register for an account with us. • It is your voluntary decision whether to provide us with any such personal information, but if you refuse to provide such information, we may not be able to register you to receive our services; • other content that you generate, or that is connected to your account (username,profile picture, photos, favourites); • phone number and financial personal data (such as credit card number) if you use the relevant services; • you may also provide us other personal data through your participation in user-to-user communications, chats, or when you otherwise communicate with us regarding our services; Personal data we collect automatically when you use our services or register for an account with us: • we collect data about your interaction with our services and your communications with us. This is personal data we receive from devices (including mobile devices) you use when you access our services which does not have any premium features. This personal data could include the following: device number, device ID or unique identifier, device type, and unique device token, operating system and applications used, application crash-data, IP address, User agent, platform, Software Development Kit version, anonymous time stamp Developer Key, application version, device identifiers such as: IDFA (Identifier For Advertisers), referrer URL (Appstore), Advertiser ID, device model, manufacture, OS version, in-app events, and network status (WiFi/5G), Login source, application use, age, gender,in case if profile is linked to Facebook, number of photos in profile, interests, notification status, registration date. • location data, including location data from your mobile device including specific geographic locations through IP, GPS, Bluetooth, or WiFi signals; • computer and connection personal data such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the Seeker, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing history, and your web log personal data; Personal data we collect using cookies and similar technologies: We use cookie technology on Seeker as part of the statistical reporting on our Seeker. It contains personal data used by a Seeker to personalize your experience (e.g. rotating profiles on the Seeker discover page) and to gather statistical data, such as which pages are visited, what is downloaded during your experience, the domain name and country of the internet provider that you have come from and addresses of those Seeker you have visited just before and after Seeker. Nevertheless, we do not associate any of this personal data with you as an individual except any to contact you regarding your account. Only an aggregate measure is taken. Cookie personal data allows us to follow your activity. It is important to note that cookies never capture your individual email address or any of your private personal data. We also operate standard web server log files to assist in counting visitor numbers and analysing our Seeker technical capability. This personal data is used to establish how many people visit Seeker, enable us to organize the pages for the best usability, make the Seeker suitable for your browser, and ensure that our pages are working at their full potential. Although we collect personal data on Seeker traffic we do not record personal data on visitors to our Seeker, which means that no personal data about you as an individual is retained or used. You are able to browse the Seeker without cookies by configuring your browser to reject all cookies, or to alert you when a cookie is sent. Since each browser is different, you should refer to the «Help» menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If You want to become a Free Member during your qualification process You will be asked to upload a photo in order to qualify for a free membership and prove your identity.

3. The use and share of the collected personal data


We use your personal data to fulfil the provisions of Seeker Terms of Use Agreement with you and provide you with our services, to comply with our legal obligations and to protect your vital interest. This includes: • management of your account and preferences, operate, measure and improve our services, keep our services safe, secure and operational, and customize Seeker content that includes services that you may like in response to actions that you take; • provision of customer support, to contact you regarding your account, to resolve any dispute and answer your questions and enquires; • provision of marketing information and special offers, different kind of notifications about our services (you have the right to withdraw, opt-out, your consent at any time; • provision of analytics, improve services, monitor and develop the personal data security of our Seeker and mobile applications, measure the performance of our marketing and advertising campaigns; • detection and protection against fraudulent transactions and other suspicious activities; • Co-registration on Seeker partner Seeker; • To create Aggregated data for internal use or for improving services/Seeker and creating new features. Aggregated data is anonymous and is not linked to any personal data. Aggregate Information helps understand trends and customer needs so that new products and services can be considered, and so existing products and services can be tailored to customer desires. We may share such aggregated data with our partners, without restriction, on commercial terms that we can determine in our sole discretion. Following links to another Seeker We may share your personal data you provide to us with specially selected service providers service providers who assist us in delivering the products and services we offer for the sole purpose of providing the services or when we consider their services or products to be of interest to you. These service providers must adhere to strict confidentiality obligations in a way that is consistent with this Privacy Policy and the agreements we enter into with them. We may cooperate with external service providers to: • Oversee a customer personal data database; • Help us in sending out emails, sms (message and data rates may apply) and presents; • Help us with marketing; • Assist us with storage and data analysis; • Prevent from fraudulent activities; • Help us in maintaining, developing and improving our Seeker. • Photos will be rejected or deleted by app owner. We may transfer or share a copy of your personal data in cases where Seeker or one of its properties, affiliates, or subsidiaries is part of a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling part of its assets. The Personal data may be used for legal purposes by us or the Data controller and any of its affiliates, subsidiaries, directors etc., in court or to protect against the contravention or unauthorized use of our Seeker, to defend or protect our rights. For content that is covered by intellectual property rights, like photos (IP content), you specifically give us the following permission, subject to your privacy and application settings: you grant us a non-exclusive, transferable, sub-licensable, royalty-free, worldwide license to use any IP content that you post on or in connection with Seeker / application (IP License). This IP License ends when you terminate your free membership with the Seeker / application and we are according this Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions delete your IP content unless your content has been shared with others, and they have not deleted it. You can contact us using the contact information provided below with questions or concerns. We also may resolve disputes you have with us in connection with our Privacy Policy.

4. Age Limit


Children under 18 years of age are not allowed to use our Seeker and our services are not targeted at children under the age of 18. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, any personal data we receive from users we believe to be aged 18 or under will be removed from our database.

5. Mode and place of processing the personal data


The Data controller processes the personal data of users of Seeker in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the personal data. The personal data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data controller, in some cases, the personal data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the Seeker (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data controller.

6. Retention time and deletion of personal data


The Personal data is kept for the time necessary to provide the services to you and you can always request that the Data controller suspend or delete your personal data. If You wish to delete personal data we have collected during your use of Seeker / application, You should directly do it from the app without any request to our Support Team. Processing of your request will take some time to take effect. Thank you for your patience. Please note that changing or deleting your personal data will only change or delete the data in our database for purposes of future activities and for managing future communications. These changes and deletions will not change or delete emails or personal data Seeker / application may have already forwarded to other users or credit card companies or any other third parties, all as provided above in this Privacy Policy. Further, if you delete your personal data from the Seeker / application but continue to use other our Seeker/applications/services, you may receive emails from us regarding those Seeker/applications/services. However, we may elect to keep your personal data, subject to the requirements of the law and legitimate interests of the Data controller. In case of your request to delete all your personal data, you agree that your email will be stored in our database to avoid creation of duplicate accounts and for identification purposes. The email will not be used in marketing activities, nor forwarded to any partner Seeker or Third parties.

7. Changes to this privacy policy


Seeker reserves the right to replace, modify or amend this Privacy Policy at its own discretion. It is your responsibility to review this page and check for any Privacy Policy updates. Please note the latest modification date at the bottom of the Privacy Policy.

8. Acceptance of this privacy policy


Our Seeker and your use of it, including any issue concerning privacy, is subject to this Privacy Policy and the related Terms & Conditions. When you use our Seeker, you accept the conditions set out in this Privacy Policy and the related Terms of Use Agreement. You signify and guarantee that you will never generate any databases, Seeker, software, legal entities and services that compete with Seeker. Such behaviour will be fully investigated, and necessary legal action will be carried out, including, without limitation, civil, criminal, and injunctive redress. The acceptance of this Privacy Policy and applicable Terms of Use Agreement are considered as a pre-condition for the use of our Seeker and our services.